Scorecard

Marton Cricket Club Thirds v Guisborough on Sun 01 May 2011 at 215pm
Marton Cricket Club Lost by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Thirds Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
136

(0.0 overs)
    
Ryan Gibson Caught  11
Ryan Matthews Caught  35
Dominic Knight Caught  3
Joseph Ozcan Caught  18
Tariq Ali Lbw  28
Kevin Smith Bowled  7
Harry Peacock Run out  8
Jimmy Peacock Lbw  13
James Faulks Bowled  6
Scott Kirby Bowled  0
Sam Savage Not Out  2

Guisborough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Guisborough Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
137 (0.0 overs)
     
I Shaw b H Peacock 22
J Bolton lbw Gibson 47
J Mayhew Not Out  59
P Rose b Gibson 0
K Weyer Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Thirds Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Savage5.022200.004.40
Ryan Gibson9.0335217.503.89
Harry Peacock8.0125125.003.12
James Faulks2.00700.003.50
Scott Kirby4.002600.006.50
Dominic Knight2.001600.008.00