Scorecard

Marton Cricket Club Seconds v Marske on Sat 19 May 2012 at 130pm
Marton Cricket Club Lost by 9 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Seconds Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
170

(50.0 overs)
    
Alex Wardell Caught  45
Matty Benfield Lbw  10
Danny Kitching Bowled  2
Matty Hutchinson Caught  28
Alex Rutherford Caught  0
Dominic Knight Not Out  52
John Leadbitter Caught  0
Tariq Ali Not Out  19
Harry Peacock  
James Page  
John Gettings  

Marske Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Marske Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
171 (37.2 overs)
     
Wiltshire Not Out  68
Beach b Wardell 32
Crooks Not Out  53
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Seconds Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Page7.012300.003.29
John Gettings7.012100.003.00
Alex Wardell5.004100.008.20
Harry Peacock8.013700.004.62
Danny Kitching5.001400.002.80
John Leadbitter2.00700.003.50
Alex Rutherford2.00700.003.50
Dominic Knight1.20400.003.00