Scorecard

Saltburn v Marton Cricket Club Under 13's on Sun 29 Jun 2014 at 930am
Marton Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Saltburn Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 13w 6b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
29
101 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Hustwitt4.0015115.003.75
Rory Cotterill4.0023123.005.75
Michael Lawrenson4.0034134.008.50
Matthew Hansen2.001700.008.50
Matthew Richardson2.0010110.005.00
Ethan Watson2.00800.004.00
Jacob Miller2.001300.006.50

Marton Cricket Club Under 13's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 10w 9b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
27
51

(20.0 overs)
    
Tom Hustwitt Caught  10
Jack Leadbitter ct  and bowled 9
Jacob Swan ct  and bowled 11
Rory Cotterill Not Out  10
Josh Bennison Bowled  0
Michael Lawrenson ct  and bowled 0
Johnny Yakub Not Out  11
Matthew Hansen  
Ethan Watson  
Jacob Miller  
Matthew Richardson  

Saltburn Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.