Scorecard

Marton Cricket Club Under 17's v Normanby Hall ( Junior Cup) on Thu 30 Apr 2015 at 1800
Marton Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Normanby Hall ( Junior Cup) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b  
for 10 wickets
4
83 (19.3 overs)
     
U. Ramzan ct  and Bowled S. Kirby 26
A. Beaumont ct  F. Hussain b S. Kirby 27
D. Leech ct  W. Ali b S. Kirby 1
J. Tate st  J. Savage b J. Leadbitter 9
J. Ramsey b  F. Hussain 3
M. Harrison ct  J. Swan b J. Leadbitter 0
Q. Karim st  J. Savage b. L Clark 5
J. Knott ct  L. Kennedy b W. Ali 6
D. Laverick b  F. Hussain 0
B. Armstrong b  F. Hussain 0
C. Addison Not Out  2

Marton Cricket Club Under 17's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Clark3.3011111.003.14
Michael Lawrenson3.001300.004.33
Scott Kirby4.002237.335.50
Niall Jukes-Williams1.001400.0014.00
Jack Leadbitter4.001025.002.50
Faizan Hussain3.00632.002.00
Waj Ali1.00616.006.00

Marton Cricket Club Under 17's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 4b  
for 7 wickets
13
84

(16.0 overs)
    
Faizan Hussain ct  J. Ramsey b D. Leech 31
Liam Kennedy b  D. Leech 7
Scott Kirby ct  J. Knott b D. Leech 0
Jacob Swan b  D. Leech 4
Joe Savage ct  J. Knott b C. Addison 5
Liam Clark Not Out  11
Waj Ali ct  U. Ramzan b A. Beaumont 10
Tom Hustwitt b  A. Beaumont 0
Niall Jukes-Williams Not Out  3
Michael Lawrenson  
Jack Leadbitter  

Normanby Hall ( Junior Cup) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Beaumont4.0029214.507.25
J Ramsey4.001100.002.75
D Leech4.002345.755.75
C Addison4.0017117.004.25

  • Umpire :
    Les Hill
  • Scorer :
    Ella Matthews