Club Honours

Competition

Past Winners in the NORTH YORKSHIRE & SOUTH DURHAM LEAGUE

NYSD Premier League
NYSD PL Runners Up

NYSD Kerridge Cup

2009, 2011.
2010, 2019.

2009, 2011, 2012, 2013.

NYSD MacMillan Cup

NYSD Division 1

NYSD Division 1 Salver  

NYSD Division 2             

NYSD 'B' Division

NYSD 'C' D
ivision

NYSD Sunday Conf South

NYSD Reserve League

NYSD Div 1 15-15

NYSD Div 2 15-15/100

NYSD Haith Cup

NYSD Brunton Cup

NYSD Robinson Cup

NYSD Ray Bell Cup

NYSD Hornby Cup

NYSD Ken Welsh Cup

Barney Bowers Trophy

NYSD Club of the Year -
                     Merit Award -
NYSD -        
        Ground of the Year -

NYSD Junior Lge South 

NYSD Junior Lge Central

NYSD Junior Cup

NYSD Junior Cup South

NYSD Junior Plate

NYSD Junior 100

NYSD Jarvis Cup




C & T - Division 1

C & T - Division 2

C & T - Division 4

C & T - Cleveland Cup

C & T - Kerridge Cup





NYACC U15 South Lge

HJCL U15 League

NYACC U15 Greaves Cup

NYACC U15 Ramage Cup

NYACC U13 South Lge

NYACC U13 North/South Winners

NYACC U13 -
         Goldsborough Cup

HJCL U12 League

HJCL U12 Sillars Shield

NYACC U12 League

NYACC U12 Cup

NYACC U11 South Lge



           

2007, 2009.

2005, 2016.

2010.

2008.

1936, 1938, 1988, 1996.

1985, 1987, 1997.

2019.

1957, 1995, 1996, 1998.

2016.

2008, 2019.

1950, 1955, 1958, 1961, 1982, 1987, 1996, 1997, 2005, 2016. 

1992, 1995.

2010.

2016.

1984, 1986, 1989, 1992, 1996, 1997, 1998.

1984, 1997, 2007.

1984.


2015 - 
Silver, 2016 - Silver, 2017 - Silver, 2018 - Gold.

2013.

2011, 2018.

2017.

1983, 1987, 1988.

2018.

2010, 2011.

2019.

1977, 1997, 1998, 1999.



Past Winners in the CLEVELAND & TEESSIDE LEAGUE


1955.

1991.

1984.

1899, 1902, 1904, 1907, 1908, 1909, 1911, 1998.

1956, 1998.


Past Winners in the NORTH YORKSHIRE AREA CRICKET COUNCIL (NYACC) and the HAMBLETON JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE (HJCL)

2012, 2016, 2017.

2016, 2019.

2011, 2019.

2012, 2014.

2018.


2018.


2015.

2010, 2011.

2010.

2013, 2014, 2015, 2017.

2013, 2014, 2015.

2016, 2018.