Scorecard

Marton Cricket Club Thirds v Thornaby on Sun 17 Apr 2011 at 115pm
Marton Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Thirds Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
132

(0.0 overs)
    
Ryan Matthews Bowled  2 1
John Leadbitter Bowled  14
Dominic Knight Lbw  5
Lewis Harper Not Out  56 2
Dean Kirby Not Out  41
Luke Gettings   1
Tariq Ali  
John Gettings   2
Scott Kirby  
James Faulks   1
Sam Savage  

Thornaby Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Thornaby Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
131 (0.0 overs)
     
S Liggett ct  Faulks bowled J Gettings 17
M Peacock ct  and bowled L Gettings 1
L Gowland b  Harper 1
D Metcalfe b  Harper 37
R Wensley ct  and bowled J Gettings 0
J Cann ct  Harper bowled J Gettings 4
D Clark ct  Matthews bowled Harper 29
D Burns ct  D Kirby bowled S Kirby 5
M Burke Not Out  7
D Lavender b  Faulks 0
C Legg ct  Harper bowled S Kirby 5

Marton Cricket Club Thirds Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Harper10.021334.331.30
Luke Gettings7.0319119.002.71
John Gettings7.022337.673.29
Dominic Knight5.002700.005.40
Sam Savage2.001300.006.50
Scott Kirby5.221125.502.06
James Faulks3.00919.003.00