Scorecard

Marton Cricket Club Thirds v Redcar (Arthur Sanders Cup) on Wed 04 May 2011 at 6pm
Marton Cricket Club Won by 109 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Thirds Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
195

(0.0 overs)
    
Lewis Harper Not Out  100
Danny Kitching Bowled  56
Paul Vaughen Caught  21 1
Paul Gettings Bowled  7
Matty Croft Not Out  2
Tariq Ali  
Keith Pepper   1 2
Oliver Evans  
Harry Peacock  
Dominic Knight  
Jimmy Peacock  

Redcar (Arthur Sanders Cup) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Redcar (Arthur Sanders Cup) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
86 (0.0 overs)
     
Fowler st  Pepper bowled Evans 13
Brown b  Kitching 22
Munro st  Pepper bowled Croft 5
Potter ct  Vaughen bolwed Knight 16
Copper ct  Peper bowled Vaughen 12
Hodgson Not Out  9
Farrier b  Knight 0
Patchett Not Out  2
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Thirds Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Evans4.0021121.005.25
Harry Peacock4.001400.003.50
Danny Kitching3.0013113.004.33
Matty Croft3.0010110.003.33
Paul Vaughen2.0012112.006.00
Dominic Knight3.001125.503.67
Lewis Harper1.00100.001.00