Scorecard

Marton Cricket Club Under 17's v Marske on Fri 29 Jul 2011 at 6pm
Marton Cricket Club Won by 65 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Under 17's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
154

(0.0 overs)
    
Lewis Harper Caught  75
Dominic Knight Caught  11
Ryan Gibson Caught  33
Alex Rutherford Caught  3
Joe Casson Bowled  4 1
Joseph Ozcan Bowled  11 1
Matthew Ludley Not Out  2
Harry Peacock Not Out  0
Scott Kirby  
James Faulks  
Nick Moore  

Marske Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Marske Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
89 (0.0 overs)
     
Puckrin ct Casson bowled Gibson 0
Harvey b Knight 20
Mains b Knight 23
Amos Not Out  26
Carroll ct Ozcan bowled Kirby 0
Walker b Casson 5
Bulman Not Out  5
   
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 17's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Gibson2.00616.003.00
James Faulks2.001500.007.50
Matthew Ludley2.00500.002.50
Harry Peacock1.00400.004.00
Dominic Knight4.001628.004.00
Scott Kirby4.0013113.003.25
Nick Moore3.001500.005.00
Joe Casson2.00616.003.00