Scorecard

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's v Normanby Hall on Sun 15 May 2011 at 930am
Marton Cricket Club Won by 83 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
149

(0.0 overs)
    
Ryan Gibson Not Out  53
Joseph Ozcan Lbw  15
Harry Peacock Caught  14
Oliver Evans Run out  27 1
Nathan McGinley Bowled  11 1
Marcus Allen Not Out  10
Raheem Muhammed  
Joe Casson  
Ben Smithrengale   1
Tom Gordon  
James Cardwell  

Normanby Hall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Normanby Hall Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
66 (0.0 overs)
     
Slater b Cardwell 19
Karim b Gibson 0
Mahmood b Peacock 19
Renanh b Peacock 4
Majid Run out  3
Khan ct McGinley bowled Peacock 0
Tribe ct and bowled Evans 2
Ramzan ct Smitheringale bowled R Mohammed 1
Yadin b Smitheringale 1
Smith Not Out  2
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Gibson4.0017117.004.25
Oliver Evans4.0015115.003.75
Harry Peacock4.001535.003.75
James Cardwell4.0014114.003.50
Ben Smithrengale2.01414.002.00
Raheem Muhammed2.01111.000.50