Scorecard

Normanby Hall v Marton Cricket Club Under 15's on Sun 05 Jun 2011 at 930am
Marton Cricket Club Lost by 6 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
89

(0.0 overs)
    
Harry Peacock Caught  0
Joseph Ozcan Bowled  21 1
Matthew Ludley Bowled  14
Oliver Evans Stumped  13
Marcus Allen Caught  5
Matty Lovett Not Out  7
Raheem Muhammed Not Out  9
Joe Casson   1
Ben Smithrengale  
Saif Muhammed  
James Cardwell  

Normanby Hall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Normanby Hall Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
90 (0.0 overs)
     
G Shaw Not Out  35
Slater ct Ozcan bowled Cardwell 8
Khan b Evans 2
Karim Run out  8
Mahmood st Casson bowled Peacock 10
Rehman Not Out  12
   
   
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Peacock4.0016116.004.00
Matthew Ludley4.01600.001.50
Oliver Evans4.0015115.003.75
James Cardwell2.0014114.007.00
Saif Muhammed3.30800.002.29
Matty Lovett2.002100.0010.50