Scorecard

Marton Cricket Club Under 13's v Stokesley on Mon 06 Jun 2011 at 6pm
Marton Cricket Club Won Marton won by 88 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Under 13's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
138

(0.0 overs)
    
Scott Kirby Not Out  32
Alexander Walsh Bowled  4
Liam Clark Bowled  3
Faizan Hussain Caught  22
Matthew Hiser Not Out  1
Jordan Lowe  
Nathan Welburn  
Joe Savage Not Out  23
Waj Ali Caught  9
James Craven  
Alex Pyne  

Stokesley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
brown3.001000.003.33
bryant4.0013113.003.25
sawyer2.002600.0013.00
robinson0.0019119.000.00
tose1.00500.005.00
van morgan1.00300.003.00
hanratty1.00500.005.00
clayson2.0010110.005.00
preece2.00919.004.50

Stokesley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
50 (0.0 overs)
     
brown Run out  5
bryant Run out  0
preece Run out  9
van morgan Caught  2
robinson Bowled  8
clayson Not Out  4
towse Stumped  0
hanratty Not Out  4
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Clark3.01111.000.33
Matthew Hiser3.01321.501.00
Scott Kirby4.001400.003.50
Faizan Hussain4.00221.000.50
Waj Ali2.00300.001.50
Nathan Welburn1.00300.003.00
Alex Pyne1.01000.000.00
James Craven1.01000.000.00
Alexander Walsh1.00400.004.00

  • Umpire :
    d.kirby, e.walsh
  • Scorer :
    o.walsh