Scorecard

Marske v Marton Cricket Club Under 13's on Sun 03 Jul 2011 at 930am
Marton Cricket Club Won marton won by 146

Match report Marton won by 146 runs

Marton Cricket Club Under 13's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
359

(0.0 overs)
    
Alexander Walsh Not Out  27 1 1
Scott Kirby Not Out  10
Liam Clark Not Out  6
Matthew Hiser Bowled  6
Jordan Lowe Not Out  24
Nathan Welburn Not Out  11
Faizan Hussain Not Out  24
Joe Savage Stumped  35
Liam Kennedy Not Out  5
Waj Ali Not Out  5
A.N. Other  

Marske Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peggs3.001800.006.00
batchelor2.001500.007.50
harvey2.0025125.0012.50
amos2.002400.0012.00
kielty3.0018118.006.00
hugill2.001000.005.00
lewis2.001700.008.50
cable2.001200.006.00
gibbon2.00800.004.00

Marske Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
267 (0.0 overs)
     
Peggs run out bowled ali 9
Cable Not Out  2
Amos Not Out  6
lewis Caught  2
english Not Out  18
hughill b lowe 5
harvey Not Out  5
kielty b hiser x2 1
batchelor b savage 3
gibbon b savage 2
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waj Ali3.00515.001.67
Liam Kennedy3.001300.004.33
Scott Kirby2.00800.004.00
Faizan Hussain2.01800.004.00
Nathan Welburn2.01400.002.00
Jordan Lowe2.00717.003.50
Joe Savage2.00723.503.50
Matthew Hiser2.02020.000.00
Liam Clark2.01400.002.00

  • Umpire :
    e.walsh
  • Scorer :
    o.walsh