Scorecard

Stokesley v Marton Cricket Club Under 12's on Tue 03 May 2011 at 6pm
Marton Cricket Club Lost by 2 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Under 12's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
306

(0.0 overs)
    
Alex Pyne Caught  17
Connor May Bowled  4
James Craven Not Out  10
Liam Gibbs Not Out  27
Kev Hayes Bowled  0
Marcellus Kerr b  Caught 2
Faizain Hussain Bowled  15
Johnny Peacock Bowled  15

Stokesley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Atkinson3.002500.008.33
Harry Harding3.00700.002.33
Andrew Soyer2.01623.003.00
Adam Preece3.001844.506.00
Tom Honeyman2.001800.009.00
Aaron2.001700.008.50
Tom Walton1.001500.0015.00

Stokesley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
260 (0.0 overs)
     
A. Preece Not Out  10
H. Atkinson Not Out  5
Aaron Not Out  3
A. Soyer Not Out  2
H. Harding Not Out  18
T. Honeyman Not Out  0
T. Walton Not Out  1
O. Van Morgan Caught  4

Marton Cricket Club Under 12's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Craven3.01818.002.67
Faizain Hussain3.001100.003.67
Johnny Peacock2.001300.006.50
Marcellus Kerr2.001400.007.00
Alex Pyne3.00900.003.00
Liam Gibbs2.01100.000.50
Connor May1.00300.003.00