Scorecard

Marton Cricket Club Thirds v Northallerton on Sun 17 Jun 2012 at 215pm
Marton Cricket Club Lost by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Thirds Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
153

(45.0 overs)
    
Ryan Matthews Caught  15 1
Dominic Knight Caught  19
Andy Gent Bowled  5
Matty Hutchinson Caught  60
Harry Peacock Bowled  1
Oliver Evans Caught  0
John Gettings Not Out  31
Paul Squires Not Out  1 1
Jimmy Peacock  
Scott Kirby  
Matthew Ludley  

Northallerton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Northallerton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
155 (42.5 overs)
     
McCullagh ct Squires bowled H Peacock 44
N Barningham ct Matthews bowled Gettings 18
M Fishburn Not Out  59
R Hammerton b Evans 16
D Barningham Not Out  9
   
   
   
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Thirds Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Gettings12.0425125.002.08
Matthew Ludley6.013000.005.00
Harry Peacock12.0343143.003.58
Oliver Evans6.0119119.003.17
Scott Kirby2.001900.009.50
Dominic Knight3.501600.004.17