Scorecard

Marton Cricket Club Under 17's v Stokesley on Wed 16 May 2012 at 6pm
Marton Cricket Club Won by 3 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stokesley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
130 (20.0 overs)
     
Preece ct  Ozcan bowled Savage 30
M Howe ct  Knight bowled Peacock 41
Foreman b  Gibson 13
D Wilson Not Out  14
Harding lbw  Gibson 1
S Wilson Not Out  12
   
   
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 17's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Gibson4.0024212.006.00
Matthew Ludley4.011800.004.50
Oliver Evans2.001000.005.00
Sam Everett3.001800.006.00
Sam Savage3.0017117.005.67
Harry Peacock3.0023123.007.67
Scott Kirby1.001200.0012.00

Marton Cricket Club Under 17's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
131

(18.5 overs)
    
Ryan Gibson Caught  55
Dominic Knight Lbw  4 1
Oliver Evans Caught  13
Sam Everett Lbw  9
Matthew Ludley Bowled  6
Harry Peacock Bowled  13
Joe Casson Caught  1
Joseph Ozcan Not Out  8 1
Sam Savage Not Out  2
Nick Moore  
Scott Kirby  

Stokesley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.