Scorecard

Stokesley v Marton Cricket Club Under 13's on Sun 13 May 2012 at 930am
Marton Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Under 13's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1b  
for 5 wickets
6
58

(20.0 overs)
    
Alex Pyne b A Preece 13
Liam Kennedy b A Banerjee 12 1
James Craven Not Out  25
Johnny Peacock b A Preece 0
Liam Gibbs Run out  0
Louis White Run out  1
Connor May Not Out  1
Holly Manders   2
Josh Bennison  
Jack Leadbitter  
A.N. Other  

Stokesley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Atkinson3.011100.003.67
A Preece4.01924.502.25
A Saner3.00924.503.00
A Banerjee4.02515.001.25
R Atkinson2.01400.002.00
W Parry2.00600.003.00
J Fenny1.00400.004.00
S Gibbon1.00400.004.00

Stokesley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 4b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
13
59 (18.5 overs)
     
H Atkinson ct Holly Manders b James Craven 17
A Preece ct Holly Manders b Connor May 10
A Saner b James Craven 10
A Banerjee b Louis White 3
B Cross b Liam Kennedy 1
W Parry b Johnny Peacock 2
R Atkinson Not Out  2
S Gibbon Not Out  1
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Kennedy4.02313.000.75
Louis White4.0111111.002.75
Liam Gibbs1.00800.008.00
Johnny Peacock3.501125.502.87
Connor May2.00717.003.50
James Craven3.01515.001.67
Holly Manders1.00300.003.00