Scorecard

Guisborough v Marton Cricket Club Under 13's on Sun 03 Jun 2012 at 930am
Marton Cricket Club Won by 7 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Guisborough Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2b  
for 4 wickets
5
244 (20.0 overs)
     
B Robinson Not Out  10
L Donaldson b  Liam Kennedy, Ran Out 4
R Brown b  Rishbha Sapkora 14
M Cowey Not Out  3
F Weatherhead Not Out  0
L May Not Out  1
S Yeoman b  Michael Lawrenceson 5
A Smith Not Out  17
B Sadler Not Out  10
L Middlemiss Not Out  4
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Kennedy3.0011111.003.67
James Craven2.00600.003.00
Faizain Hussain3.00800.002.67
Michael Lawrenson2.00717.003.50
Rishbha Sapkota3.02212.000.67
Amal Antony1.001300.0013.00
Jack Leadbitter2.01200.001.00
Luke Harris2.00300.001.50
Niall Jukes-Williams2.001800.009.00

Marton Cricket Club Under 13's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 8w 3b  
for 4 wickets
17
251

(20.0 overs)
    
James Craven Not Out  16
Michael Lawrenson Not Out  3
Liam Kennedy Not Out  9
Rishbha Sapkota lbw  Bowled 2
Jack Leadbitter Bowled  1
Luke Harris Not Out  4
Amal Antony Not Out  3
Niall Jukes-Williams Not Out  7
Faizain Hussain Bowled  7
Tom Hustwitt Not Out  14
A.N. Other  

Guisborough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Middlemiss3.0014114.004.67
A Smith3.0017117.005.67
B Yeoman2.001000.005.00
L Donaldson3.0010110.003.33
R Sadler2.0015115.007.50
L May1.00500.005.00
F Weatherhead2.01100.000.50
B Robinson2.01600.003.00
M Cowey2.01100.000.50