Scorecard

Saltburn v Marton Cricket Club Under 13's on Sun 17 Jun 2012 at 930am
Marton Cricket Club Won by 69 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Under 13's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 5w 4b  
for 5 wickets
14
257

(20.0 overs)
    
James Craven Not Out  4
Liam Kennedy Not Out  7
Ryan Catterick Not Out  14
Louis White Not Out  3
Connor May Not Out  16
Rishbha Sapkota Not Out  2
Holly Manders b  O Tennent x2 11
Jack Leadbitter ct  O Tennent 6
Tom Hustwitt ct  b J Hedger 16
Johnny Peacock ct  b F Humphrey 4
A.N. Other  

Saltburn Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Saltburn Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
188 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Craven3.001000.003.33
Ryan Catterick3.01924.503.00
Rishbha Sapkota2.01200.001.00
Liam Kennedy2.001200.006.00
Louis White2.00515.002.50
Connor May2.00616.003.00
Jack Leadbitter2.00818.004.00
Holly Manders2.00700.003.50
Tom Hustwitt2.00919.004.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Ella