Scorecard

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's v Seaton Carew NYACC North South League decider on Thu 30 Aug 2012 at 530pm
Marton Cricket Club Lost by 8 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
77

(20.0 overs)
    
Joseph Ozcan Run out  39
Harry Peacock Caught  21
Oliver Evans Bowled  3
Jordan Lowe Bowled  2
Raheem Muhammed Not Out  1
Scott Kirby Not Out  1
Alexander Walsh  
Tom Gordon  
Faizan Hussain  
Saif Muhammed  
Liam Clark  

Seaton Carew NYACC North South League decider Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Seaton Carew NYACC North South League decider Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
78 (17.0 overs)
     
Braithewaite Not Out  50
Moore b  Kirby 12
Storey b  S Mohammed 8
Tunbull Not Out  0
Gibson Not Out  4
   
   
   
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Peacock4.001500.003.75
Faizan Hussain4.011500.003.75
Oliver Evans3.001100.003.67
Liam Clark2.00900.004.50
Scott Kirby2.00919.004.50
Saif Muhammed2.00212.001.00