Scorecard

Marton Cricket Club Under 12's v Hartlepool on Tue 03 Jun 2014 at 6pm
Marton Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Under 12's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b  
for 6 wickets
5
62

(16.0 overs)
    
Jacob Swan ct and caught and caught 13
Noah Robson Bowled  5
Rory Cotterill Not Out  15
Matthew Hansen Bowled  8
Matthew Richardson Not Out  0
Martin Philpot Not Out  0
Michael Lawrenson Bowled  13
Jack Leadbitter Not Out  8

Hartlepool Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hartlepool Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4b  
for 7 wickets
4
48 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 12's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Lawrenson3.01212.000.67
Rory Cotterill2.00723.503.50
Noah Robson3.001200.004.00
Matthew Hansen2.00900.004.50
Martin Philpot2.01130.330.50
Matthew Richardson2.00313.001.50
Jack Leadbitter2.001400.007.00