Scorecard

Marton Cricket Club Under 13's v Guisborough on Sun 22 Jun 2014 at 930am
Marton Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Guisborough Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 2b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
17
57 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Lawrenson4.012100.005.25
Rory Cotterill4.0018118.004.50
Matthew Hansen4.01800.002.00
Matthew Richardson4.001142.752.75
Max Bashir2.01400.002.00
Jacob Miller2.00900.004.50

Marton Cricket Club Under 13's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 5b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
16
56

(20.0 overs)
    
Michael Lawrenson Bowled  8
Jack Leadbitter Caught  21
Rory Cotterill Caught  1
Johnny Yakub Bowled  6
Ethan Watson Bowled  0
Saif Hussain Lbw  1
Matthew Hansen Not Out  9
Max Bashir Bowled  8
Jacob Miller Not Out  2
Jack Miller  
Matthew Richardson  

Guisborough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.