Scorecard

Easingwold v Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Hambleton on Mon 30 Jun 2014 at 615pm
Marton Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Easingwold Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 2b  
for 5 wickets
21
136 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Hambleton Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Hustwitt3.012000.006.67
Jack Busuttil3.002400.008.00
Michael Lawrenson3.0018118.006.00
Rory Cotterill3.002900.009.67
Ethan Watson2.001500.007.50
Johnny Yakub2.001800.009.00
Jack Leadbitter2.0014114.007.00
Connor May2.00818.004.00

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Hambleton Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 14w 1b  
for 6 wickets
19
86

(20.0 overs)
    
Luke Appleton Caught  2
Ethan Watson Run out  0
Connor May Caught  6
Tom Hustwitt Run out  7
Michael Lawrenson Bowled  25
Rory Cotterill Not Out  38
Jack Leadbitter Bowled  1
Johnny Yakub Not Out  7
Josh Bennison  
Jack Busuttil  
Paul Cardwell  

Easingwold Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.