Scorecard

Marton Cricket Club Under 17's v Middlesbrough on Mon 15 Jun 2015 at 1800
Marton Cricket Club Won by7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Middlesbrough Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 6b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
15
95 (20.0 overs)
     
J Gaudie ct  M. Lawrenson b S. Kirby 39
H Williams ct  J. Savage b L. Clark 1
J Whittle b  M. Lawrenson 3
T Baptist ct  R. Cotterill b L. Clark 3
H Mahmood ct  W. Ali b F. Hussain 6
G. Singh ct  R. Cotterill b F. Hussain 15
A. Zahoor ct  W. Ali b S. Kirby 2
J Hudson ct  N. Williams b M. Lawrenson 10
W Deeles b  M. Lawrenson 3
J. Stockwell Not Out  0
D. Morgan Not Out  0

Marton Cricket Club Under 17's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Clark4.001125.502.75
Michael Lawrenson3.00832.672.67
Tom Gordon4.002100.005.25
Faizain Hussain4.001226.003.00
Scott Kirby3.001728.505.67
Rory Cotterill2.001000.005.00

Marton Cricket Club Under 17's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 4b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
10
95

(13.3 overs)
    
Scott Kirby Retired Not Out  51 5 1
Faizain Hussain b  G. Singh 2
Waj Ali ct  J. Whittle b G. Singh 25 3
Liam Clark Not Out  2
Joe Savage ct  G. Singh b A. Zahoor 0
Jacob Swan Not Out  8 2
Niall Jukes-Williams  
Nathan Welburn  
Rory Cotterill  
Michael Lawrenson  
Tom Gordon  

Middlesbrough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Whittle4.001900.004.75
G Singh4.0030215.007.50
H Williams2.002000.0010.00
Mahmood2.00900.004.50
A. Zahoor1.00717.007.00
D. Morgan0.30800.0016.00