Scorecard

Marton Cricket Club Under 13's v Thornaby on Wed 22 Jul 2015 at 6pm
Marton Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Under 13's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 4b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
14
124

(20.0 overs)
    
Rory Cotterill Caught  28 4
Jack Leadbitter Run out  5
Jacob Swan Caught  8 1
Michael Lawrenson Retired Not Out  30 4
Matthew Hansen Not Out  23 3
Max Bashir Not Out  1
Adam Majid  
Oliver Swan  
Martin Philpot  
Ben Ludley  
Matthew Richardson  

Thornaby Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Thornaby Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 4b  
for 7 wickets
12
71 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Lawrenson3.01800.002.67
Jack Leadbitter2.001300.006.50
Rory Cotterill3.0011111.003.67
Ben Ludley2.00700.003.50
Martin Philpot2.00313.001.50
Matthew Richardson2.00700.003.50
Matthew Hansen2.01723.503.50
Max Bashir2.01221.001.00
Oliver Swan1.00100.001.00
Adam Majid1.00010.000.00