Scorecard

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's v Great Ayton on Sat 25 Jun 2016 at 930am
Marton Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 3b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
14
140

(20.0 overs)
    
Tom Hustwitt Retired Not Out  50
Jacob Swan Bowled  28
Michael Lawrenson Caught  3
Rory Cotterill Not Out  31
Jack Leadbitter Caught  15
Matthew Hansen Not Out  13
Ben Catchpole  
Adam Majid  
Ben Ludley  
Matthew Richardson  
Josh Bennison  

Great Ayton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Great Ayton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4b  
for 5 wickets
5
125 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Hansen3.001500.005.00
Michael Lawrenson2.001400.007.00
Rory Cotterill1.00800.008.00
Adam Majid4.0027127.006.75
Ben Catchpole3.002100.007.00
Ben Ludley3.001929.506.33
Matthew Richardson2.001200.006.00
Jack Leadbitter2.001000.005.00