Scorecard

Middlesbrough v Marton Cricket Club Under 15's on Sun 03 Jul 2016 at 930am
Marton Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
10
100

(20.0 overs)
    
Tom Hustwitt Caught  2
Jacob Swan Bowled  1
Rory Cotterill Caught  8
Jack Leadbitter Stumped  10
Matthew Hansen Bowled  17
Adam Majid Run out  10
Michael Lawrenson Retired Not Out  50
Ben Ludley Not Out  2
Ben Catchpole Not Out  2
Josh Bennison  
Matthew Richardson  

Middlesbrough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Middlesbrough Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 3b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
9
69 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Lawrenson3.01300.001.00
Matthew Hansen3.01800.002.67
Rory Cotterill2.00900.004.50
Jack Leadbitter4.0110110.002.50
Ben Ludley2.001400.007.00
Adam Majid3.0011111.003.67
Ben Catchpole2.00933.004.50
Matthew Richardson1.00800.008.00