Scorecard

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's v Maltby on Sun 10 Jul 2016 at 930am
Marton Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b  
for 7 wickets
7
64

(14.1 overs)
    
Tom Hustwitt Caught  4
Jacob Swan Bowled  36
Rory Cotterill Caught  3
Jack Leadbitter Not Out  21
Matthew Hansen Not Out  0
Michael Lawrenson  
Adam Majid  
Ben Ludley  
Josh Bennison  
Ben Catchpole  
Matthew Richardson  

Maltby Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Maltby Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 3b  
for 6 wickets
6
62 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Lawrenson3.001000.003.33
Jack Leadbitter3.01616.002.00
Matthew Hansen4.01616.001.50
Ben Catchpole3.001600.005.33
Adam Majid2.001100.005.50
Matthew Richardson2.00919.004.50
Ben Ludley2.00616.003.00
Rory Cotterill1.00111.001.00