Scorecard

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Hambleton v North Stainley Cup on Thu 09 Jun 2016 at 6pm
Marton Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Hambleton Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 4b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
10
108

(20.0 overs)
    
Tom Hustwitt Not Out  40
Jacob Swan Retired Not Out  51
Michael Lawrenson Bowled  2
Josh Bennison Caught  7
Jack Leadbitter Not Out  8
Rory Cotterill  
Matthew Hansen  
Adam Majid  
Ben Catchpole  
Matthew Richardson  
Ben Ludley  

North Stainley Cup Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

North Stainley Cup Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
4
101 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Hambleton Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rory Cotterill3.001700.005.67
Jack Leadbitter4.011527.503.75
Adam Majid4.0022122.005.50
Ben Catchpole4.011326.503.25
Matthew Richardson2.001500.007.50
Ben Ludley2.001427.007.00
Michael Lawrenson1.00522.505.00