Scorecard

Middlesbrough v Marton Cricket Club Under 17's on Mon 19 Jun 2017 at 1800
Marton Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Under 17's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w  
for 7 wickets
2
115

(20.0 overs)
    
Jacob Swan Caught  44 26 8 169.23
Liam Kennedy Caught  8 16 1 50.0
Martin Philpot Bowled  0 1 0
Jack Leadbitter Caught  1 4 25.00
Matthew Hansen Bowled  16 20 1 1 80.0
Niall Jukes-Williams Caught  4 6 1 66.67
Michael Lawrenson Not Out  23 29 2 79.31
Rory Cotterill Bowled  12 10 1 120.0
Ben Catchpole Not Out  5 6 83.33
Josh Bennison  
Cole Parker  

Middlesbrough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Middlesbrough Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 6b  
for 1 wickets
9
118 (16.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 17's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Hansen2.001300.006.50
Martin Philpot3.001300.004.33
Michael Lawrenson4.001700.004.25
Niall Jukes-Williams2.002700.0013.50
Ben Catchpole3.002900.009.67
Rory Cotterill2.00600.003.00
Jacob Swan0.50700.008.40