Scorecard

Middlesbrough Greaves Cup Final v Marton Cricket Club Under 15's on Sun 21 May 2017 at 930
Marton Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
14
82

(20.0 overs)
    
Jacob Swan Bowled  24
Rory Cotterill Caught  7
Michael Lawrenson Not Out  35
Matthew Hansen Caught  5
Oliver Swan Run out  0
Ben Catchpole Caught  0
Ben Ludley Stumped  0
Adam Majid Bowled  10
Harry Mann Not Out  1
Matthew Richardson  
Tom Miller  

Middlesbrough Greaves Cup Final Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Middlesbrough Greaves Cup Final Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 3b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
16
110 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Marton Cricket Club Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Lawrenson4.0013113.003.25
Matthew Hansen4.0029214.507.25
Rory Cotterill3.0010110.003.33
Oliver Swan4.002500.006.25
Ben Catchpole4.002600.006.50
Adam Majid1.001600.0016.00